irish-bar-barcelona
irish-bars-barcelona

sports bar barcelona

Visit Dunnes Irish Bar and watch all major sports events in a great pub with friends on our large screens. We open early for important games so check our listings to see if your game's on. If a game you want to see is not on the list, let us know and we'll try our best to find it for you.

GAA Barcelona

We shown all Gaelic and Hurling games shown on RTE/Setanta and SKY.

football

We shown all premier league football games featured on SKY, BT Sports and Setanta.

Mon 1st September
Golf
Deutsche Bank Championship
Day 4, Sky Sports 4 (16:30), Sky Sports 4 HD (16:30)
Tennis
US Open
Day 8, Sky Sports 3 (16:00)
Elite League - League, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:30)
Tue 2nd September
Football
Peterborough United
19:45
Leyton Orient
Johnstones Paint Trophy - Southern Area First Round, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:30)
Tennis
US Open
Day 9, Sky Sports 3 HD (16:00)
Wed 3rd September
Tennis
US Open
Day 10, Sky Sports 3 HD (16:00)
Thu 4th September
Golf
BMW Championship (US Tour)
Day 1, Sky Sports 4 (21:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (21:00)
Omega European Masters
Day 1, Sky Sports 4 (10:30), Sky Sports 4 HD (10:30), Sky Sports 4 (14:30), Sky Sports 4 HD (14:30)
Featured Groups
BMW Championships, Sky Sports 4 - Red Button (19:30)
Rugby Union
Otago
7:35
Canterbury
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 2 HD (08:30)
Rugby League
St Helens
20:00
Warrington Wolves
Super League, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:30)
Tennis
US Open
Day 11, Sky Sports 3 HD (00:00), Sky Sports 3 HD (17:00)
American Football
Green Bay Packers
@
Seattle Seahawks
NFL - Week 1, Sky Sports 1 HD (01:00)
Fri 5th September
Football
Coventry City
19:45
Gillingham
League One, Sky Sports 2 HD (19:30)
Formula 1
Italian Grand Prix - Practice 1
Sky Sports F1 HD (09:00)
Italian Grand Prix - Practice 2
Sky Sports F1 HD (13:00)
Golf
BMW Championship (US Tour)
Day 2, Sky Sports 4 (22:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (22:00)
Omega European Masters
Day 2, Sky Sports 4 (10:30), Sky Sports 4 HD (10:30), Sky Sports 4 (14:30), Sky Sports 4 HD (14:30)
Featured Groups
BMW Championships, Sky Sports 4 - Red Button (18:00)
Rugby Union
Tasman
6:05
Waikato
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (07:00)
Northland
8:05
Hawkes Bay
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (09:00)
Western Province
18:10
Eastern Province Kings
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 2 - Red Button (18:10)
Montpellier
18:45
Castres
Top 14, Sky Sports 4 (19:30), Sky Sports 4 HD (19:30)
Rugby League
Wigan Warriors
20:00
Leeds Rhinos
Super League, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:30)
Tennis
US Open
Day 12, Sky Sports 3 HD (17:00)
Sat 6th September
Football
Luton Town
12:15
Plymouth Argyle
League Two, Sky Sports 1 HD (12:00)
Formula 1
Italian Grand Prix - Practice 3
Sky Sports F1 HD (10:00)
Italian Grand Prix - Qualifying 1
Sky Sports F1 HD (13:00)
Italian Grand Prix - Qualifying 2
Sky Sports F1 HD (13:22)
Italian Grand Prix - Qualifying 3
Sky Sports F1 HD (13:45)
Golf
BMW Championship (US Tour)
Day 3, Sky Sports 4 (18:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (18:00)
Omega European Masters
Day 3, Sky Sports 4 (12:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (12:00)
Ladies Euro Tour
Golf, Sky Sports 4 - Red Button (13:00)
Featured Groups
BMW Championships, Sky Sports 4 - Red Button (16:00)
Rugby Union
New Zealand
8:35
Argentina
Rugby Championship, Sky Sports 3 HD (08:00)
Australia
11:05
South Africa
Rugby Championship, Sky Sports 3 HD (10:30)
Cheetahs
14:00
Pumas
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 4 - Red Button (14:00)
Scarlets
14:40
Ulster
Guinness PRO12, Sky Sports 1 HD (14:30)
Sharks
16:05
Griquas
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 4 (16:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (16:00)
Glasgow Warriors
17:15
Leinster
Guinness PRO12, Sky Sports 1 HD (17:00)
Blue Bulls
18:10
Lions
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 4 - Red Button (18:10)
Toulon
18:45
Bordeaux-Begles
Top 14, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:30)
Tennis
US Open
Day 13, Sky Sports 3 HD (17:00)
Sun 7th September
Football
Burton Albion
12:15
Portsmouth
League Two, Sky Sports 1 HD (12:00)
Denmark
17:00
Armenia
European Qualifiers - Group I, Sky Sports (17:00)
Georgia
17:00
Republic of Ireland
European Qualifiers - Group D, Sky Sports 5 HD (16:00)
Hungary
17:00
Northern Ireland
European Qualifiers - Group F, Sky Sports 3 HD (16:45)
Faroe Islands
19:45
Finland
European Qualifiers - Group F, Sky Sports (19:45)
Germany
19:45
Scotland
European Qualifiers - Group D, Sky Sports 5 HD (19:15)
Gibraltar
19:45
Poland
European Qualifiers - Group D, Sky Sports 3 HD (19:30)
Greece
19:45
Romania
European Qualifiers - Group F, Sky Sports (19:45)
Portugal
19:45
Albania
European Qualifiers - Group I, Sky Sports 3 HD (19:30)
Formula 1
Italian Grand Prix - Grid
Sky Sports F1 HD (12:00)
Italian Grand Prix - Race
Sky Sports F1 HD (13:00)
Golf
BMW Championship (US Tour)
Day 4, Sky Sports 4 (17:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (17:00)
Omega European Masters
Day 4, Sky Sports 4 (11:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (11:00)
Ladies Euro Tour
Golf, Sky Sports 4 - Red Button (13:00)
Featured Groups
BMW Championships, Sky Sports 4 - Red Button (16:00)
Rugby Union
Bristol v Worcester
Championship Rugby, Sky Sports 3 HD (14:30)
Tennis
US Open
Day 14, Sky Sports 3 HD (21:45)
American Football
New England Patriots
@
Miami Dolphins
NFL - Week 1, Sky Sports 1 HD (17:30)
San Francisco 49ers
@
Dallas Cowboys
NFL - Week 1, Sky Sports 1 HD (21:00)
Mon 8th September
Football
Russia
17:00
Liechtenstein
European Qualifiers - Group G, Sky Sports 5 HD (16:55)
Austria
19:45
Sweden
European Qualifiers - Group G, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:30)
Estonia
19:45
Slovenia
European Qualifiers - Group E, Sky Sports (19:45)
Luxembourg
19:45
Belarus
European Qualifiers - Group C, Sky Sports (19:45)
Montenegro
19:45
Moldova
European Qualifiers - Group G, Sky Sports (19:45)
San Marino
19:45
Lithuania
European Qualifiers - Group E, Sky Sports (19:45)
Spain
19:45
Macedonia
European Qualifiers - Group C, Sky Sports 5 HD (19:00)
Ukraine
19:45
Slovakia
European Qualifiers - Group C, Sky Sports (19:45)
Tennis
US Open
Day 15, Sky Sports 3 HD (21:00)
Tue 9th September
Football
Azerbaijan
17:00
Bulgaria
European Qualifiers - Group H, Sky Sports (17:00)
Kazakhstan
17:00
Latvia
European Qualifiers - Group A, Sky Sports 5 HD (16:55)
Andorra
19:45
Wales
European Qualifiers - Group B, Sky Sports 5 HD (19:00)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
19:45
Cyprus
European Qualifiers - Group B, Sky Sports (19:45)
Croatia
19:45
Malta
European Qualifiers - Group H, Sky Sports (19:45)
Iceland
19:45
Turkey
European Qualifiers - Group A, Sky Sports (19:45)
Norway
19:45
Italy
European Qualifiers - Group H, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:30)
Wed 10th September
Greyhounds
Greyhound Racing
Coral Champion Stakes - Romford, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:30)
Thu 11th September
Golf
KLM Open
Day 1, Sky Sports 4 (13:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (13:00), Sky Sports 4 - Red Button (14:30)
Ladies European Tour
Day 1, Sky Sports 4 (10:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (10:00), Sky Sports 4 (14:30), Sky Sports 4 HD (14:30)
The Tour Championship (US)
Day 1, Sky Sports 4 (18:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (18:00)
Rugby League
Wigan Warriors
20:00
Warrington Wolves
Super League, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:30)
American Football
Pittsburgh Steelers
@
Baltimore Ravens
NFL - Week 2, Sky Sports 2 HD (01:25)
Fri 12th September
Football
Almeria
20:00
Cordoba
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (20:00)
Golf
KLM Open
Day 2, Sky Sports 4 (13:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (13:00), Sky Sports 4 - Red Button (14:30)
Ladies European Tour
Day 2, Sky Sports 4 (10:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (10:00), Sky Sports 4 (14:30), Sky Sports 4 HD (14:30)
The Tour Championship (US)
Day 2, Sky Sports 4 (18:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (18:00)
Rugby Union
North Harbour
6:05
Manawatu
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (07:00)
Canterbury
8:05
Wellington
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (09:00)
Eastern Province Kings
18:10
Blue Bulls
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (18:05)
Rugby League
Huddersfield Giants
20:00
St Helens
Super League, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:30)
Sat 13th September
Football
Birmingham City
12:15
Leeds United
Championship, Sky Sports 1 HD (12:00)
Celtic
12:45
Aberdeen
Scottish Premier, Sky Sports 3 HD (12:30)
Liverpool
17:30
Aston Villa
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (16:45)
Real Madrid
19:00
Atletico Madrid
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (19:00)
Malaga
21:00
Levante
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (21:00)
Golf
KLM Open
Day 3, Sky Sports 4 - Red Button (12:00)
Ladies European Tour
Day 3, Sky Sports 4 (11:30), Sky Sports 4 HD (11:30)
The Tour Championship (US)
Day 3, Sky Sports 4 (17:30), Sky Sports 4 HD (17:30)
Rugby Union
New Zealand
8:35
South Africa
Rugby Championship, Sky Sports 2 HD (08:00)
Australia
11:05
Argentina
Rugby Championship, Sky Sports 2 HD (10:30)
Cheetahs
14:00
Sharks
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 2 - Red Button (14:00)
Leinster
14:40
Scarlets
Guinness PRO12, Sky Sports 1 HD (14:30)
Lions
16:05
Western Province
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 2 - Red Button (16:05)
Manchester Sevens
IRB Sevens, Sky Sports 2 HD (13:30)
Rugby League
Catalan Dragons
18:00
Castleford Tigers
Super League, Sky Sports 3 HD (16:55)
Boxing
WBA super-bantamweight: Scott Quigg v Stephane Jamoye
12 Rounds lightweight: Anthony Crolla v Gamaliel Diaz Anthony Joshua v Konstantin Airich
Fight Night Phones 4u Arena, Manchester, Sky Sports 1 HD (20:00)
Sun 14th September
Football
Nottingham Forest
13:15
Derby County
Championship, Sky Sports 1 HD (13:00)
Manchester United
16:00
Queens Park Rangers
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (15:30)
Valencia
16:00
Espanyol
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (15:55)
Sevilla
18:00
Getafe
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (18:00)
Granada
20:00
Villarreal
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (20:00)
Golf
KLM Open
Day 4, Sky Sports 4 (10:30), Sky Sports 4 HD (10:30), Sky Sports 4 - Red Button (11:30)
Ladies European Tour
Day 4, Sky Sports 4 (11:30), Sky Sports 4 HD (11:30)
The Tour Championship (US)
Day 4, Sky Sports 4 (17:30), Sky Sports 4 HD (17:30)
Rugby Union
Manchester Sevens
IRB Sevens, Sky Sports 3 HD (10:00)
American Football
Atlanta Falcons
@
Cincinnati Bengals
NFL - Week 2, Sky Sports 2 HD (17:30)
Kansas City Chiefs
@
Denver Broncos
NFL - Week 2, Sky Sports 2 HD (21:00)
Equestrian - Eventing
Rolex Grand Slam of show Jumping 
Sky Sports 3 HD (19:00)
Mon 15th September
Football
Eibar
19:45
Deportivo La Coruna
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (19:45)
Hull City
20:00
West Ham United
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:00)
WWE
Late Night Raw
Sky Sports 3 HD (01:00)
Wed 17th September
Greyhounds
Greyhound Racing
East Anglian Derby - Yarmouth, Sky Sports 2 HD (19:30)
Thu 18th September
Golf
Wales Open
Day 1, Sky Sports 4 (10:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (10:00), Sky Sports 4 (15:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (15:00)
American Football
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
@
Atlanta Falcons
NFL - Week 3, Sky Sports 2 HD (01:25)
Fri 19th September
Formula 1
Singapore Grand Prix - Practice 1
Sky Sports F1 HD (11:00)
Singapore Grand Prix - Practice 2
Sky Sports F1 HD (14:30)
Golf
Wales Open
Day 2, Sky Sports 4 (10:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (10:00), Sky Sports 4 (15:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (15:00)
Rugby Union
Counties Manukau
7:35
Canterbury
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (08:30)
Lions
18:10
Pumas
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (18:05)
Sat 20th September
Football
Watford
12:15
Bournemouth
Championship, Sky Sports 1 HD (12:00)
Deportivo La Coruna
15:00
Real Madrid
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (17:00)
West Ham United
17:30
Liverpool
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (16:45)
Atletico Madrid
19:00
Celta Vigo
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (19:00)
Espanyol
21:00
Malaga
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (21:00)
Formula 1
Singapore Grand Prix - Practice 3
Sky Sports F1 HD (11:00)
Singapore Grand Prix - Qualifying 1
Sky Sports F1 HD (14:00)
Singapore Grand Prix - Qualifying 2
Sky Sports F1 HD (14:22)
Singapore Grand Prix - Qualifying 3
Sky Sports F1 HD (14:45)
Golf
Wales Open
Day 3, Sky Sports 4 (13:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (13:00)
Rugby Union
Auckland
5:35
North Harbour
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (06:30)
Manawatu
7:35
Southland
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (08:30)
Western Province
14:00
Griquas
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (13:55)
Dragons
14:40
Glasgow Warriors
Guinness PRO12, Sky Sports 1 HD (14:30)
Blue Bulls
16:05
Sharks
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 3 - Red Button (16:05)
Boxing
European Super-Middleweight Title: Christopher Rebrasse v George Groves
6/8 Rounds Lightweight: Luke Campbell v TBC
12 Rounds Super-Flyweight: Kal Yafai v TBC
6/8 Rounds Super-Featherweight: Martin J Ward v TBC
Fight Night SSE Arena, Wembley, Sky Sports 2 HD (20:00)
Sun 21st September
Football
Dundee
12:15
Dundee United
Scottish Premier, Sky Sports 3 HD (12:00)
Feyenoord
13:30
Ajax
Eredivisie, Sky Sports 5 HD (13:30)
Leicester City
13:30
Manchester United
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (12:30)
Manchester City
16:00
Chelsea
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (15:30)
Cordoba
18:00
Sevilla
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (17:55)
Levante
20:00
Barcelona
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (20:00)
Formula 1
Singapore Grand Prix - Grid
Sky Sports F1 HD (12:00)
Singapore Grand Prix - Race
Sky Sports F1 HD (13:00)
Golf
Wales Open
Day 4, Sky Sports 4 (12:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (12:00)
Ladies European Tour
Golf, Sky Sports 4 (17:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (17:00)
Mon 22nd September
Football
Getafe
19:45
Valencia
La Liga, Sky Sports 5 HD (19:45)
WWE
Late Night Raw
Sky Sports 3 HD (01:00)
Tue 23rd September
Thu 25th September
Golf
Ryder Cup
Day 1, Sky Sports 4 (15:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (15:00)
American Football
NY Giants
@
Washington Redskins
NFL - Week 4, Sky Sports 2 HD (01:25)
Pool
World Cup Of Pool
Sky Sports 3 HD (12:00), Sky Sports 3 HD (18:00)
Fri 26th September
Golf
Ryder Cup
Day 2, Sky Sports 4 (07:00)
Rugby Union
Taranaki
7:35
Auckland
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 3 HD (08:30)
Cheetahs
18:10
Blue Bulls
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 2 - Red Button (18:10)
Pool
World Cup Of Pool
Sky Sports 3 HD (12:00), Sky Sports 3 HD (18:00)
Sat 27th September
Football
St Mirren
12:45
Celtic
Scottish Premier, Sky Sports 1 HD (12:30)
Arsenal
17:30
Tottenham Hotspur
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (16:45)
Golf
Ryder Cup
Day 3, Sky Sports 4 (07:00)
Rugby Union
Counties Manukau
5:35
Wellington
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 2 HD (06:30)
North Harbour
7:35
Hawkes Bay
ITM Cup, Sky Sports 2 HD (08:30)
Sharks
13:00
Eastern Province Kings
Currie Cup, Sky Sports 2 - Red Button (13:00)
South Africa
16:05
Australia
Rugby Championship, Sky Sports 2 HD (16:00)
Munster
18:30
Ospreys
Guinness PRO12, Sky Sports 2 HD (18:00)
Argentina
23:10
New Zealand
Rugby Championship, Sky Sports 3 HD (23:00)
Sun 28th September
Football
Reading
13:15
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Championship, Sky Sports 1 HD (13:00)
Heerenveen
15:45
PSV Eindhoven
Eredivisie, Sky Sports 5 HD (15:40)
West Bromwich Albion
16:00
Burnley
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (15:30)
Golf
Ryder Cup
Day 4, Sky Sports 4 (10:00)
Pool
World Cup Of Pool
Sky Sports 3 HD (13:00), Sky Sports 3 HD (18:00)
Mon 29th September
Football
Stoke City
20:00
Newcastle United
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:00)
Thu 2nd October
Golf
Alfred Dunhill Links Championship
Day 1, Sky Sports 4 HD (13:00), Sky Sports 4 (13:00)
American Football
Minnesota Vikings
@
Green Bay Packers
NFL - Week 5, Sky Sports 2 HD (01:25)
Fri 3rd October
Football
Blackpool
19:45
Cardiff City
Championship, Sky Sports 1 HD (19:30)
Formula 1
Japanese Grand Prix - Practice 1
Sky Sports F1 HD (02:00)
Japanese Grand Prix - Practice 2
Sky Sports F1 HD (06:00)
Golf
Alfred Dunhill Links Championship
Day 2, Sky Sports 4 (13:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (13:00)
Sat 4th October
Football
Leeds United
12:15
Sheffield Wednesday
Championship, Sky Sports 1 HD (12:00)
Aston Villa
17:30
Manchester City
Premier League, Sky Sports 1 HD (16:45)
Formula 1
Japanese Grand Prix - Practice 3
Sky Sports F1 HD (03:00)
Japanese Grand Prix - Qualifying 1
Sky Sports F1 HD (06:00)
Japanese Grand Prix - Qualifying 2
Sky Sports F1 HD (06:22)
Japanese Grand Prix - Qualifying 3
Sky Sports F1 HD (06:45)
Golf
Alfred Dunhill Links Championship
Day 3, Sky Sports 4 (13:00), Sky Sports 4 HD (13:00)
Rugby Union
South Africa
16:05
New Zealand
Rugby Championship, Sky Sports 2 HD (16:00)
Leinster
18:30
Munster
Guinness PRO12, Sky Sports 2 HD (18:00)
Argentina
23:40
Australia
Rugby Championship, Sky Sports 2 HD (23:30)

 

 

rubgy-barcelona

rugby barcelona

 

 

irish-bar-barcelona


Dunnes Irish Bar Barcelona
: Email Info@dunnesirishbar.com Phone : + 00 34 (932 689 917)